Press conference: new director

Media release: New artistic director Kaserne Basel

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

New director 18/19: Sandro Lunin

© Andy Tobler

Season 2016/17

Season program Theatre/Dance 2016/17 GERMAN

Season program 2016/17 – Theatre/Dance ENGLISH

Season program Music OCT – DEC 2016 GERMAN

Press conference 20.9.2016

Carena Schlewitt (Director)

© Andy Tobler

Carena Schlewitt (Director) & Sandro Bernasconi (Music program)

© Andy Tobler

Sandro Bernasconi (Music program)

© Andy Tobler

Jahresberichte

Jahresbericht 2013

Jahresbericht 2014

Jahresbericht 2015

Annual report 2016

Artistic director

Carena Schlewitt

© Mark Niedermann

Carena Schlewitt

© Christian Knörr

Sandro Bernasconi

© Linus Munz

GEBÄUDE & RÄUMLICHKEITEN

Kaserne Aussen

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Aussen

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Innen Reithalle

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Innen Reithalle

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Innen Rossstall

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Innen Rossstall

© Donata Ettlin

Kaserne Innen Rossstall

© Donata Ettlin

Dimitri de Perrot mit Julian Sartorius «Myousic»

© Augustin Rebetez

Dimitri de Perrot mit Julian Sartorius «Myousic»

© Augustin Rebetez

Dimitri de Perrot mit Julian Sartorius «Myousic»

© Augustin Rebetez

Dimitri de Perrot mit Julian Sartorius «Myousic»

© Augustin Rebetez

Dimitri de Perrot mit Julian Sartorius «Myousic»

© Augustin Rebetez

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Silver»

© Irina Popa

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Basel.Dancewalk (Stadt-Landschaft)»

© Gregory Batardon

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Basel.Dancewalk (Stadt-Landschaft)»

© Gregory Batardon

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Basel.Dancewalk (Stadt-Landschaft)»

© Gregory Batardon

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Histoires Condansées»

© Gregory Batardon

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Histoires Condansées»

© Gregory Batard

Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH) «Histoires Condansées»

© Gregory Batardon

OY

© Sash Seurat Samson

OY (CH)

© Sash Seurat Samsun

Marie-Caroline Hominal (CH) «Der Triumph des Ruhmes»

© Carolina Krieger

La Ribot (ES/CH) «Distinguished Hits 1991-2000»

© Image Memoire Corps

La Ribot (ES/CH) «Distinguished Hits 1991-2000»

© Image Memoire Corps

La Ribot (ES/CH) «Distinguished Hits 1991-2000»

© Image Memoire Corps

La Ribot (ES/CH) «Distinguished Hits 1991-2000»

© Image Memoire Corps

La Ribot (ES/CH) «Distinguished Hits 1991-2000»

© Image Memoire Corps

Massimo Furlan (CH) «Blue Tired Hereos»

© Numero23Prod

Massimo Furlan (CH) «Blue Tired Hereos»

© Pierre Nydegger

Massimo Furlan (CH) «Blue Tired Hereos»

© Numero23Prod

Massimo Furlan (CH) «Blue Tired Hereos»

© Numero23Prod

Massimo Furlan (CH) «Blue Tired Hereos»

© Numero23Prod

Simone Aughterlony & Hahn Rowe (CH/D/US) «Biofiction»

© A. Donadio

Simone Aughterlony & Hahn Rowe (CH/D/US) «Biofiction»

© A. Donadio

Simone Aughterlony & Hahn Rowe (CH/D/US) «Biofiction»

© Jorge León

Simone Aughterlony & Hahn Rowe (CH/D/US) «Biofiction»

© Hahn Rowe

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer»

© Julian Mommert

Dimitris Papaioannou (GR) «The Great Tamer» 5. - 8.10.17

© Julian Mommert

Coldcut (UK)

© Hayley Louisa Brown

Coldcut (UK)

© Hayley Louisa Brown

Yasmine Hamdan (LIB)

© Tania Feghali

Yasmine Hamdan (LIB)

© Tania Feghali

Yasmine Hamdan (LIB)

© Tania Feghali

Yasmine Hamdan (LIB)

© Tania Feghali

Yasmine Hamdan (LIB)

© Flavien Prioreau

GusGus (IS)

© Lisa Wassmann

GusGus (IS)

© Lisa Wassmann

Triggerfinger (BE)

© Diego Franssens

Triggerfinger (BE)

© Diego Franssens

Triggerfinger (BE)

© Diego Franssens

Marcel Schwald (BS) «Money Piece I (Comedy)»

© Zoe Hatziyannaki

Marcel Schwald (BS) «Money Piece I (Comedy)»

© Zoe Hatziyannaki

Marcel Schwald (BS) «Money Piece I (Comedy)»

© Zoe Hatziyannaki

Mogwai (UK)

© Brian Sweeny

Mogwai (UK)

© Antony Crook

Hot 8 Brass Band

© Melissa Fargo

Hot 8 Brass Band

© Melissa Fargo

Mark Lanegan Band (US)

© Steve Gullick

Alfa Mist (UK)

© Shoot Donnie

© Shoot Donnie

Spoon (US)

© Michael Zackery

Spoon (US)

© Tom Hines

© Nhi Luu

Erobique

© Yvonne Schmedemann

Weval (NL)

© Nick Helderman

Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris (GR) «Clean City»

© Christina Georgiadou

Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris (GR) «Clean City»

© Christina Georgiadou

Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris (GR) «Clean City»

© Christina Georgiadou

Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris (GR) «Clean City»

© Christina Georgiadou

Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris (GR) «Clean City»

© Christina Georgiadou

blitz theatre group (GR) «Institute of Global Lonliness»

© Panos Michail

James Gruntz (CH)

© Maximilian Lederer

Faber (CH)

© Stephan Braunbarth

Kiriakos Hadjiioannou, Fabrice Mazliah & Ensemble Modern (GR/DE) «Hyperion / Higher States, Part 2»

© Katerina Delta

Kiriakos Hadjiioannou, Fabrice Mazliah & Ensemble Modern (GR/DE) «Hyperion / Higher States, Part 2»

© Katerina Delta

Antje Schupp / Kieron Jina / Mbali Mdluli / Annalyzer (BS) «PINK MON€Y»

© Ugo Woatzi

Alexandra Bachzetsis (CH) «Private Song»

© Nikolas Giakoumakis

Alexandra Bachzetsis (CH) «Private Song»

© Otobong Nkanga

Alexandra Bachzetsis (CH) «Private Song»

© Nikolas Giakoumakis

Tabea Martin und Simona Bertozzi (BS/IT) «THIS IS MY LAST DANCE»

© Katharina Lütscher

Tabea Martin und Simona Bertozzi (BS/IT) «THIS IS MY LAST DANCE»

© Katharina Lütscher

Tabea Martin und Simona Bertozzi (BS/IT) «THIS IS MY LAST DANCE»

© Katharina Lütscher

Pro Helvetia & DEZA «crossroads»

© Steeve Iuncker

Pro Helvetia & DEZA «crossroads»

© Roul Gilbert

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

RIMINI PROTOKOLL (STEFAN KAEGI/DOMINIC HUBER, CH/DE) «Nachlass»

© Samuel Rubio

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Benjamin Krieg

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Katrin Ribbe

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Katrin Ribbe

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Katrin Ribbe

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Katrin Ribbe

She She Pop (DE) «ORATORIUM»

© Katrin Ribbe